Thank you to our 2024 Show Sponsors
Main Sponsor ~ Patill St James Insurance / Jeff Coleman & Penny Fidler
Main Ring Sponsor ~ Julia & Stan Tidwell NASHVILLE TENNESSEE
Trail Judge Sponsor ~
Grounds Maintenance Sponsor ~
Sound System Sponsor ~
Ribbon Sponsor ~ Interlake Crane Inc.
Equipment Sponsor ~ Leslie & Dave Sydorchuk
Equipment Sponsor ~ Andie & Mike Mytz
Equipment Sponsor ~ Wild Willow Ranch & Rescue
High Point Sponsor - Pee Wee ~ Janine Thomson & Chris Fredrickson
High Point Sponsor - Junior ~ Lori S from Horsetherapy
High Point Sponsor - Intermediate ~ First Steps Dressage Show
High Point Sponsor - Senior ~ Wansbutter Family
High Point Sponsor - Walk Trot ~ Susan Mcpherson
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Pee Wee ~ Janine Thomson & Chris Fredrickson
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Junior ~ Good Equine
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Intermediate ~ Prairie Dream Ranch
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Senior ~ In Memory of Jean McEwen
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Walk Trot ~ Blackbird Ranch Equine Rescue & Rehab
Saturday June 1 2024
Yearling and 2 Year Old Halter ~ Helstom Performance Horses
Mare Halter-Open ~ Zip It Ranch ~ Sandra & John Lange
Gelding Halter-Open ~
Showmanship-Senior ~ Dena McLean
Showmanship-Intermediate ~ Prairie Dream Ranch
Showmanship-Junior ~ Shelby & Michelle Hilderman
Showmanship-Pee Wee ~ Rita’s Salon Stonewall MB
Leadline-8 and under ~ The Van Dasselaar Family
Western Pleasure-Senior ~ Nicole & Derek Boonstra
Western Pleasure-Intermediate ~ Bluebear Farms
Western Pleasure-Junior ~ The Thomas Family
Western Pleasure-PeeWee ~ Shelby & Michelle Hilderman
Western Pleasure-Walk Trot ~ The Dazzling Dawg
Western Horsemanship Senior ~ Lorraine Lewis
Western Horsemanship-Intermediate ~ Donna Bos
Western Horsemanship-Junior ~ Bonnie Hamlin Fine Art
Western Horsemanship -Walk Trot ~ The Wansbutter Family
Rookie Reining-Senior ~
Rookie Reining-Intermediate ~ Sturgeon Quarry Stables
Rookie Reining-Junior ~ The Thomas Family
Cross Rail Hunter over Fences ~ Prairie Skye Acres
Low Hunter 2’- Open ~ Edify Equestrian
English Pleasure-Senior ~ Everlasting Memorials
English Pleasure-Intermediate ~ StoneHurst Stable
English Pleasure-Junior ~ Karen McLean & Family
English Pleasure-Walk Trot ~ Wansbutter Family
English Equitation-Senior ~ Dione Peech
English Equitation-Intermediate ~ Hicks Horse Farm
English Equitation-Junior ~ Stoney Ridge Stables ~ The Watson's
Trail-Junior ~
Trail-Intermediate ~ Prairie Dream Ranch
Trail Senior ~ Quarry K9 Day Camp & Resort
Trail-WalkTrot~ Asta & Kris Johannesson
Sunday June 2 2024
Barrels-Peewee ~ Lorrie & Bernie Kratzer
Barrels-Walk Trot ~ Lorraine Gobert Fleurs
Barrels-Junior ~ Quarry K9 Day Camp and Resort
Barrels-Intermediate ~ RC Performance Horses
Barrels-Senior ~ K - Indo LTD Millwrighting & Welding
Keyhole-Peewee ~ Lori & Dave Green
Keyhole-Walk Trot ~ Blackbird Ranch Equine Rescue & Rehab
Keyhole-Junior ~
Keyhole-Intermediate ~ RC Performance Horses
Keyhole-Senior ~ Lorraine Lewis
Poles-Peewee ~ The Dazzling Dawg
Poles-Walk Trot ~ Brake Family Auto
Poles-Junior ~ Good Equine
Poles-Intermediate ~ Linda & Wally Finnbogason
Poles-Senior ~ RC Performance Horses
SIRAS Cup Shuffle -Walk Trot ~ Brake Family Auto
SIRAS Cup Shuffle -Junior ~ Maureen Budgell
SIRAS Cup Shuffle -Intermediate ~ Deb & John Bagan
SIRAS Cup Shuffle -Senior ~ Ador Me Miniature Horses ~ Gwen & Barry Dearman
Speed Ball-Walk Trot ~ Lorrie & Terry Manick
Speed Ball-Junior ~ The Dazzling Dawg
Speed Ball-Intermediate ~ RD Payne LTD
Speed Ball-Senior ~ Brooklyn & Winston Capuska
Thank you to our 2024 Show Sponsors
Main Sponsor ~ Patill St James Insurance / Jeff Coleman & Penny Fidler
Main Ring Sponsor ~ Julia & Stan Tidwell NASHVILLE TENNESSEE
Trail Judge Sponsor ~
Grounds Maintenance Sponsor ~
Sound System Sponsor ~
Ribbon Sponsor ~ Interlake Crane Inc.
Equipment Sponsor ~ Leslie & Dave Sydorchuk
Equipment Sponsor ~ Andie & Mike Mytz
Equipment Sponsor ~ Wild Willow Ranch & Rescue
High Point Sponsor - Pee Wee ~ Janine Thomson & Chris Fredrickson
High Point Sponsor - Junior ~ Lori S from Horsetherapy
High Point Sponsor - Intermediate ~ First Steps Dressage Show
High Point Sponsor - Senior ~ Wansbutter Family
High Point Sponsor - Walk Trot ~ Susan Mcpherson
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Pee Wee ~ Janine Thomson & Chris Fredrickson
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Junior ~ Good Equine
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Intermediate ~ Prairie Dream Ranch
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Senior ~ In Memory of Jean McEwen
Reserve H. P. Sponsor - Walk Trot ~ Blackbird Ranch Equine Rescue & Rehab
Saturday June 1 2024
Yearling and 2 Year Old Halter ~ Helstom Performance Horses
Mare Halter-Open ~ Zip It Ranch ~ Sandra & John Lange
Gelding Halter-Open ~
Showmanship-Senior ~ Dena McLean
Showmanship-Intermediate ~ Prairie Dream Ranch
Showmanship-Junior ~ Shelby & Michelle Hilderman
Showmanship-Pee Wee ~ Rita’s Salon Stonewall MB
Leadline-8 and under ~ The Van Dasselaar Family
Western Pleasure-Senior ~ Nicole & Derek Boonstra
Western Pleasure-Intermediate ~ Bluebear Farms
Western Pleasure-Junior ~ The Thomas Family
Western Pleasure-PeeWee ~ Shelby & Michelle Hilderman
Western Pleasure-Walk Trot ~ The Dazzling Dawg
Western Horsemanship Senior ~ Lorraine Lewis
Western Horsemanship-Intermediate ~ Donna Bos
Western Horsemanship-Junior ~ Bonnie Hamlin Fine Art
Western Horsemanship -Walk Trot ~ The Wansbutter Family
Rookie Reining-Senior ~
Rookie Reining-Intermediate ~ Sturgeon Quarry Stables
Rookie Reining-Junior ~ The Thomas Family
Cross Rail Hunter over Fences ~ Prairie Skye Acres
Low Hunter 2’- Open ~ Edify Equestrian
English Pleasure-Senior ~ Everlasting Memorials
English Pleasure-Intermediate ~ StoneHurst Stable
English Pleasure-Junior ~ Karen McLean & Family
English Pleasure-Walk Trot ~ Wansbutter Family
English Equitation-Senior ~ Dione Peech
English Equitation-Intermediate ~ Hicks Horse Farm
English Equitation-Junior ~ Stoney Ridge Stables ~ The Watson's
Trail-Junior ~
Trail-Intermediate ~ Prairie Dream Ranch
Trail Senior ~ Quarry K9 Day Camp & Resort
Trail-WalkTrot~ Asta & Kris Johannesson
Sunday June 2 2024
Barrels-Peewee ~ Lorrie & Bernie Kratzer
Barrels-Walk Trot ~ Lorraine Gobert Fleurs
Barrels-Junior ~ Quarry K9 Day Camp and Resort
Barrels-Intermediate ~ RC Performance Horses
Barrels-Senior ~ K - Indo LTD Millwrighting & Welding
Keyhole-Peewee ~ Lori & Dave Green
Keyhole-Walk Trot ~ Blackbird Ranch Equine Rescue & Rehab
Keyhole-Junior ~
Keyhole-Intermediate ~ RC Performance Horses
Keyhole-Senior ~ Lorraine Lewis
Poles-Peewee ~ The Dazzling Dawg
Poles-Walk Trot ~ Brake Family Auto
Poles-Junior ~ Good Equine
Poles-Intermediate ~ Linda & Wally Finnbogason
Poles-Senior ~ RC Performance Horses
SIRAS Cup Shuffle -Walk Trot ~ Brake Family Auto
SIRAS Cup Shuffle -Junior ~ Maureen Budgell
SIRAS Cup Shuffle -Intermediate ~ Deb & John Bagan
SIRAS Cup Shuffle -Senior ~ Ador Me Miniature Horses ~ Gwen & Barry Dearman
Speed Ball-Walk Trot ~ Lorrie & Terry Manick
Speed Ball-Junior ~ The Dazzling Dawg
Speed Ball-Intermediate ~ RD Payne LTD
Speed Ball-Senior ~ Brooklyn & Winston Capuska